NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

FORM TWO NATIONAL ASSESSMENT (FTNA) 2022 RESULTS

S2334 - ISLAMIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL


DIVISION PERFORMANCE SUMMARY

SEX

I

II

III

IV

0

F

0

0

2

4

2

M

2

1

2

3

0

T

2

1

4

7

2



CNO

PReM NO

CANDIDATE NAME

SEX

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S2334/0001

20141505938

BENADETHA SELEMANI MALIMA

F

33

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'D' GEO-'F' KISW-'D' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2334/0002

20130694888

DEVOTA RUGOLA JUMBURA

F

33

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'C' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2334/0003

20140304867

GIFT STEVEN SIMON

F

30

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'D' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2334/0004

20140330141

MARIA PAUL BUDEBA

F

24

III

CIV-'F' HIST-'D' GEO-'C' KISW-'B' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'D'

S2334/0005

20140299782

MARIAM SAYI KAPALE

F

22

III

CIV-'D' HIST-'D' GEO-'C' KISW-'A' ENGL-'C' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'F'

S2334/0006

2018S031140

MERY MOSES CAROL

F

ABS

S2334/0007

20170444225

PENDO NICHOLAUS MWITA

F

35

REFERRED

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'F' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2334/0008

20140307932

TEREZA MASAI KISAWENDA

F

35

REFERRED

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'F' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2334/0009

20140935968

THELEZA ANDREA JUMA

F

33

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'D' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2334/0010

20141618903

VICTORIA MADENGE MARTINE

F

ABS

S2334/0011

20141637614

AHMAD JUMA NASORO

M

20

II

CIV-'D' HIST-'B' GEO-'C' E/D/KIISLAMU-'D' KISW-'C' ENGL-'C' PHY-'D' CHEM-'C' BIO-'B' B/MATH-'D'

S2334/0012

2022S005020

ALBERT JOGORO ALBERT

M

ABS

S2334/0013

20170488990

EMMANUEL ZEPHANIA NYANGI

M

23

III

CIV-'D' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'B' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'F'

S2334/0014

20141775083

FESTAS GISUNTHE CHACHA

M

13

I

CIV-'D' HIST-'B' GEO-'B' KISW-'A' ENGL-'C' PHY-'C' CHEM-'B' BIO-'A' B/MATH-'B'

S2334/0015

20141550993

GEORGE ALBERT MALUGU

M

12

I

CIV-'C' HIST-'B' GEO-'A' KISW-'A' ENGL-'B' PHY-'C' CHEM-'B' BIO-'A' B/MATH-'C'

S2334/0017

2022S005021

RENATUS MAHENDE DEUSI

M

30

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'D' GEO-'D' KISW-'D' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F'

S2334/0018

20141645061

SHABANI HAMIS SHABANI

M

31

IV

CIV-'F' GEO-'D' KISW-'C' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F'

S2334/0019

20131142967

YAHAYA KHASIM MOHAMED

M

25

III

CIV-'D' HIST-'C' GEO-'D' E/D/KIISLAMU-'D' KISW-'C' ENGL-'C' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F'

S2334/0020

MARCO DANIEL KAPAYA

M

29

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'D' GEO-'D' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'


EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

MWANZA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

11

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

3.9592 GRADE D (SATISFACTORY)

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISION PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

DIV 0

19

3

16

3

0

13

1

0

3

7

2

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

COMPETENCY LEVEL

011

CIVICS

19

16

0

3

13

3

4.6923

Grade F (Fail)

012

HISTORY

19

15

0

3

12

7

4.1667

Grade D (Satisfactory)

013

GEOGRAPHY

19

16

0

3

13

8

3.9231

Grade D (Satisfactory)

015

ELIMU YA DINI YA KIISLAMU

2

2

0

2

0

0

021

KISWAHILI

19

16

0

3

13

11

3.0769

Grade C (Good)

022

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

19

16

0

3

13

7

4.2308

Grade D (Satisfactory)

031

PHYSICS

19

16

0

3

13

1

4.8462

Grade F (Fail)

032

CHEMISTRY

19

15

0

3

12

7

4.2500

Grade D (Satisfactory)

033

BIOLOGY

19

16

0

3

13

6

4.0769

Grade D (Satisfactory)

041

BASIC MATHEMATICS

19

16

0

3

13

2

4.7692

Grade F (Fail)