NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

FORM TWO NATIONAL ASSESSMENT (FTNA) 2022 RESULTS

S2455 - ELLY'S SECONDARY SCHOOL


DIVISION PERFORMANCE SUMMARY

SEX

I

II

III

IV

0

F

0

1

0

10

3

M

1

0

2

3

0

T

1

1

2

13

3



CNO

PReM NO

CANDIDATE NAME

SEX

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S2455/0001

20141390974

BHOKE WAMBURA KIBUYU

F

34

REFERRED

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'D' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0002

20141530358

DEBORA BAHATI BWIRE

F

31

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'B' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0003

20141411520

ELIZABETH STEPHANO MASAGA

F

ABS

S2455/0004

EUNICE BONANZA MATHAYO

F

ABS

S2455/0005

20120751940

FLORA MAROSI MKIRYA

F

ABS

S2455/0006

20141416086

HAMI MASHAKA SINDANO

F

34

REFERRED

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'D' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0007

20140891739

IRINE MUHINDI BWIRE

F

33

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'C' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0008

20141398991

JACKLINE GEORGE MAKAI

F

33

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'C' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0009

20140762525

MAGRETH AYUBU STIMA

F

21

II

CIV-'D' HIST-'C' GEO-'B' KISW-'B' ENGL-'C' PHY-'D' CHEM-'D' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0010

20130855641

MARIA MAGESA SELEMANI

F

32

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0011

20141398819

MATINDE MACHERA SORONGAI

F

27

IV

CIV-'D' HIST-'D' GEO-'C' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0012

20141411560

MATRIDA NYAWANGWE MACHELA

F

ABS

S2455/0013

20140183516

MEREMO KING'ORORI CHACHA

F

30

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'D' KISW-'B' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0014

20140798518

NYACHIRO SALIMU CHIANDO

F

33

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'C' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0015

20140759276

NYAKAJI SIMION MAYAMBA

F

33

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'D' KISW-'D' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0016

20130889571

NYAMAMBARA JOSEPH MTOKA

F

ABS

S2455/0017

20141460818

OLIVA ELIAS NJALALI

F

33

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'D' KISW-'D' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0018

20130889581

RUDIA MUKAMA BULENGA

F

ABS

S2455/0019

20141006312

VEREDIANA MTESIGWA ANDREA

F

34

REFERRED

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'D' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0020

VICTORIA KISURA MKIKA

F

ABS

S2455/0021

20173129057

BARAKA JERALD NJOFU

M

ABS

S2455/0022

20141401134

DICKSON NYAMHANGA MARWA

M

27

IV

CIV-'D' HIST-'D' GEO-'C' KISW-'B' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0023

20120861986

EMMANUEL TANO KABAZI

M

24

III

CIV-'D' HIST-'D' GEO-'C' KISW-'B' ENGL-'F' PHY-'D' CHEM-'D' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0024

20140367268

HAMIS MAROSI MKIRYA

M

33

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'D' KISW-'D' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0025

20141409986

MAPAMBANO ALFONCE MOROGORO

M

22

III

CIV-'D' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'B' ENGL-'C' PHY-'D' CHEM-'D' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'D'

S2455/0026

20141410167

MARTIN PHILIP MATEJA

M

30

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'D' KISW-'B' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0027

20130065940

MSIKA KIGOMBE DANIEL

M

ABS

S2455/0028

ECRATH EMANNUEL MUGETA

F

33

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'C' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2455/0029

AMOS WILLIAM SOSPETER

M

17

I

CIV-'D' HIST-'B' GEO-'A' KISW-'A' ENGL-'D' PHY-'C' CHEM-'C' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'F'


EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

MARA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

2

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

3.1667 GRADE C (GOOD)

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISION PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

DIV 0

29

9

20

18

0

2

1

0

0

1

0

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

COMPETENCY LEVEL

011

CIVICS

29

20

0

18

2

1

4.5000

Grade D (Satisfactory)

012

HISTORY

29

20

0

18

2

1

3.5000

Grade C (Good)

013

GEOGRAPHY

29

20

0

18

2

1

3.0000

Grade C (Good)

021

KISWAHILI

29

20

0

18

2

2

2.0000

Grade B (Very Good)

022

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

29

20

0

18

2

1

4.5000

Grade D (Satisfactory)

031

PHYSICS

29

20

0

18

2

1

4.0000

Grade D (Satisfactory)

032

CHEMISTRY

29

20

0

18

2

1

4.0000

Grade D (Satisfactory)

033

BIOLOGY

29

20

0

18

2

1

4.0000

Grade D (Satisfactory)

041

BASIC MATHEMATICS

29

20

0

18

2

0

5.0000

Grade F (Fail)