NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

FORM TWO NATIONAL ASSESSMENT (FTNA) 2022 RESULTS

S2804 - MUSOMA UTALII SECONDARY SCHOOL


DIVISION PERFORMANCE SUMMARY

SEX

I

II

III

IV

0

F

1

1

4

6

2

M

4

0

4

4

0

T

5

1

8

10

2



CNO

PReM NO

CANDIDATE NAME

SEX

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S2804/0002

20141619470

ANNA SAMWEL RUNGU

F

13

I

CIV-'C' HIST-'A' GEO-'A' KISW-'A' ENGL-'B' PHY-'D' CHEM-'B' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'C' COMM-'D' B/KEEPING-'C'

S2804/0003

20140331899

BHOKE WILSON RYOBA

F

23

III

CIV-'D' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'A' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F'

S2804/0004

20141430767

DEBORA DAUD MACHERA

F

27

IV

CIV-'D' HIST-'D' GEO-'D' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'D' B/KEEPING-'D'

S2804/0005

20130252598

ELIETH EVANCE JERONIMO

F

33

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'C' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'F' B/KEEPING-'F'

S2804/0006

20141730523

ELIZABETH WEREMA MAHE

F

32

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'D' KISW-'D' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'F' B/KEEPING-'D'

S2804/0009

20141650927

LUCIA CHRISTOPHER LYAGONA

F

25

III

CIV-'D' HIST-'D' GEO-'C' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'D' B/KEEPING-'C'

S2804/0010

20140425925

NEEMA MWITA MARWA

F

22

III

CIV-'C' HIST-'C' GEO-'A' KISW-'D' ENGL-'C' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'F' B/KEEPING-'D'

S2804/0011

20141706310

PASCHALIA DAUDI MARWA

F

21

II

CIV-'C' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'C' ENGL-'C' PHY-'D' CHEM-'D' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'D' COMM-'C' B/KEEPING-'C'

S2804/0013

20130853818

RECHO EDWINI MAGWIRO

F

ABS

S2804/0015

20130836658

SHIDA MGETA MANYAMA

F

ABS

S2804/0016

20130859775

SIKUJUA MALIMA MAGESA

F

ABS

S2804/0017

20140314679

STELAH STEVEN SAIMON

F

27

IV

CIV-'D' HIST-'D' GEO-'D' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F'

S2804/0018

20132307613

VAILET SAMSON SIME

F

32

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2804/0020

20130529431

VOLPIANA JASSON WILBARD

F

34

REFERRED

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'D' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2804/0022

20130244792

BARAKA GOZBERT JESSE

M

16

I

CIV-'C' HIST-'B' GEO-'A' KISW-'B' ENGL-'C' PHY-'F' CHEM-'C' BIO-'B' B/MATH-'F'

S2804/0023

20140314581

BARAKA HAMIS MARWA

M

16

I

CIV-'C' HIST-'B' GEO-'B' KISW-'B' ENGL-'A' PHY-'D' CHEM-'C' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'D'

S2804/0025

20140520806

DICKSON MARWA ALEX

M

15

I

CIV-'C' HIST-'C' GEO-'A' KISW-'A' ENGL-'B' PHY-'C' CHEM-'C' BIO-'B' B/MATH-'C' COMM-'C' B/KEEPING-'C'

S2804/0026

2018S020359

EDWIN EUSTAD KOROSPERI

M

ABS

S2804/0028

20111090263

EMMANUEL SINJA MAJIMBE

M

ABS

S2804/0030

20140371949

JUSTINE NYANG'ANYI MARERA

M

22

III

CIV-'D' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'B' ENGL-'C' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'D' B/KEEPING-'D'

S2804/0032

20140651362

MARWA WAMBURA KICHERE

M

22

III

CIV-'D' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'D' CHEM-'D' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'C' COMM-'C' B/KEEPING-'C'

S2804/0033

20141398771

METHEW ANSELIMO CLEMENT

M

28

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'D' GEO-'D' KISW-'D' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'D' B/KEEPING-'C'

S2804/0034

20141505660

MNG'ENA GODFREY MNG'ENA

M

25

III

CIV-'D' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'D' B/KEEPING-'D'

S2804/0035

20140333330

PHILIPO JULIUS CHACHA

M

28

IV

CIV-'D' HIST-'C' GEO-'D' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2804/0037

20141552424

SIMON PETER STANLEY

M

14

I

CIV-'C' HIST-'A' GEO-'B' KISW-'A' ENGL-'B' PHY-'D' CHEM-'C' BIO-'B' B/MATH-'D' COMM-'D' B/KEEPING-'C'

S2804/0038

20140370484

ANASTAZIA PASCHAL WAMBURA

F

31

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'F' B/KEEPING-'D'

S2804/0039

20140935946

HABIBA JUMA MAGIGE

F

25

III

CIV-'D' HIST-'D' GEO-'C' KISW-'B' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F'

S2804/0040

2022S010236

ZUHURA JUMA MAGIGE

F

34

REFERRED

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'D' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S2804/0041

2022S010237

ABDON ELIA MAGELE

M

28

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'C' GEO-'D' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F'

S2804/0042

20140285428

CHRISTOPHER MWAMBARA MKIRYA

M

23

III

CIV-'D' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'C' B/KEEPING-'C'

S2804/0043

20141476061

INOSENT CHRISTOPHER TULI

M

30

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'D' GEO-'D' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'


EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

MARA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

18

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

3.1856 GRADE C (GOOD)

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISION PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

DIV 0

31

5

26

8

0

18

5

1

6

6

0

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

COMPETENCY LEVEL

011

CIVICS

31

26

0

8

18

14

3.8333

Grade D (Satisfactory)

012

HISTORY

31

26

0

8

18

15

3.2222

Grade C (Good)

013

GEOGRAPHY

31

26

0

8

18

16

2.8889

Grade C (Good)

021

KISWAHILI

31

26

0

8

18

18

2.5556

Grade B (Very Good)

022

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

31

26

0

8

18

16

3.3889

Grade C (Good)

031

PHYSICS

31

26

0

8

18

6

4.6111

Grade F (Fail)

032

CHEMISTRY

31

26

0

8

18

12

4.0000

Grade D (Satisfactory)

033

BIOLOGY

31

26

0

8

18

14

3.6667

Grade D (Satisfactory)

041

BASIC MATHEMATICS

31

26

0

8

18

6

4.5000

Grade D (Satisfactory)

061

COMMERCE

27

15

0

2

13

10

4.0000

Grade D (Satisfactory)

062

BOOK-KEEPING

27

15

0

2

13

12

3.5385

Grade C (Good)