NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

FORM TWO NATIONAL ASSESSMENT (FTNA) 2022 RESULTS

S3097 - DYNAMIC HIGH SCHOOL


DIVISION PERFORMANCE SUMMARY

SEX

I

II

III

IV

0

F

2

4

1

10

0

M

3

5

1

6

1

T

5

9

2

16

1



CNO

PReM NO

CANDIDATE NAME

SEX

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S3097/0001

20141184959

ANGELA NAMSEMBA JASTIN

F

17

I

CIV-'C' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'A' ENGL-'A' PHY-'D' CHEM-'C' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'F'

S3097/0002

20141445259

CAREEN HAROLD LEMA

F

21

II

CIV-'D' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'A' ENGL-'C' PHY-'D' CHEM-'D' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'D' B/KEEPING-'C'

S3097/0003

20141203600

CAROLINA ELI ZAMBI

F

26

IV

CIV-'D' HIST-'F' GEO-'D' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'D' B/KEEPING-'C'

S3097/0004

20140481947

DAINES JOSEPH PASCHAL

F

26

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'D' GEO-'D' KISW-'B' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'F' B/KEEPING-'C'

S3097/0005

2018S025163

ESTER JULIUS FIDELIS

F

21

II

CIV-'D' HIST-'D' GEO-'C' KISW-'A' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'C' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'C' B/KEEPING-'D'

S3097/0007

20141357271

FATUMA JAFARI NASORO

F

32

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S3097/0008

20122300010

GLORIA ROGERS MSAKI

F

ABS

S3097/0009

20141825530

HALIMA RAMADHAN HAMISI

F

25

III

CIV-'F' HIST-'D' GEO-'D' KISW-'B' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'D' B/KEEPING-'C'

S3097/0010

20130192112

JUDITH EDWARD MWANDRI

F

ABS

S3097/0012

20141160679

LEILAT SALHIN LUTUNGO

F

27

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'D' GEO-'C' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F'

S3097/0013

20140721816

NANCY SHOULDBE MWANGINDE

F

27

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'C' GEO-'D' KISW-'D' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'F' B/KEEPING-'C'

S3097/0014

20140318797

NEEMA BAGOME KELESE

F

27

IV

CIV-'D' HIST-'F' GEO-'D' KISW-'C' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'D' B/KEEPING-'D'

S3097/0015

20141255202

NEEMA JOSEPHATE VICENT

F

29

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'D' GEO-'F' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'F' B/KEEPING-'D'

S3097/0016

20140769451

QUEEN FREDY JACKSON

F

33

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'D' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'F' B/KEEPING-'D'

S3097/0017

20140440656

RACHEL GALUS MAPUNDA

F

28

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'D' GEO-'D' KISW-'D' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'D' B/KEEPING-'F'

S3097/0018

20140662968

RAITINES JAMES KIMVULA

F

19

II

CIV-'C' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'A' ENGL-'C' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'C' B/KEEPING-'C'

S3097/0019

2022S002400

SALHIYA SULEIMAN MOH'D

F

20

II

CIV-'F' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'B' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'C' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'D' COMM-'C' B/KEEPING-'C'

S3097/0020

20170406884

SARA NYUNGU SALUM

F

17

I

CIV-'C' HIST-'C' GEO-'B' KISW-'A' ENGL-'B' PHY-'D' CHEM-'C' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'C'

S3097/0021

20141411145

SHANI JUMA MKUNDI

F

32

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'D' GEO-'F' KISW-'C' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S3097/0022

20130974727

ALLY HASSANI NDASILE

M

34

REFERRED

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'D' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S3097/0023

20134291410

BARAKA JOHN RUTA

M

ABS

S3097/0024

20140300301

BARAKA RAMADHANI MKOMBWAYAGI

M

28

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'D' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'D' B/KEEPING-'D'

S3097/0025

20140741203

CHESCO DAUD MWASUMBI

M

19

II

CIV-'C' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'B' ENGL-'C' PHY-'D' CHEM-'D' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'C' COMM-'C' B/KEEPING-'B'

S3097/0026

2022S003689

CHILONGO EVANCE JOSEPH

M

10

I

CIV-'D' HIST-'A' GEO-'A' KISW-'A' ENGL-'C' PHY-'C' CHEM-'A' BIO-'B' B/MATH-'A'

S3097/0027

20140210013

CHRISTIAN ERASMO CHALLE

M

9

I

CIV-'B' HIST-'A' GEO-'B' KISW-'A' ENGL-'A' PHY-'C' CHEM-'A' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'A'

S3097/0028

20140887779

EMANUEL TOFI NYATO

M

20

II

CIV-'D' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'A' ENGL-'C' PHY-'D' CHEM-'C' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'D'

S3097/0029

20140970731

HENRY ADVENT MBEMBELA

M

20

II

CIV-'D' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'B' ENGL-'C' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'C' B/KEEPING-'C'

S3097/0030

20172372512

JAZIRI HALIFA LIKAMBAKO

M

ABS

S3097/0031

20141184890

JONSON RUSTUS MTOSHO

M

23

III

CIV-'D' HIST-'D' GEO-'C' KISW-'B' ENGL-'C' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'C'

S3097/0032

20120271134

KELVIN KENNETH NTONGOLO

M

27

IV

CIV-'D' HIST-'D' GEO-'D' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'D' B/KEEPING-'D'

S3097/0033

20141410898

KELVIN KIBINGO WANYEMBO

M

26

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'D' GEO-'C' KISW-'C' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'D' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'D' COMM-'D' B/KEEPING-'D'

S3097/0034

20140896370

LUSAJO BROWN MAHENGE

M

21

II

CIV-'C' HIST-'C' GEO-'C' KISW-'C' ENGL-'C' PHY-'F' CHEM-'C' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'C' COMM-'C' B/KEEPING-'C'

S3097/0035

20141097487

NAJA NELSON NZUNDA

M

19

II

CIV-'C' HIST-'B' GEO-'C' KISW-'B' ENGL-'D' PHY-'F' CHEM-'C' BIO-'C' B/MATH-'D' COMM-'C' B/KEEPING-'C'

S3097/0036

20140685179

RICHARD FURAHA MWASAGA

M

30

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'D' KISW-'C' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'C' B/KEEPING-'F'

S3097/0037

20141547391

THABITI RAMADHANI ABDUL

M

33

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'C' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'F' B/MATH-'F'

S3097/0038

20141434986

YAHAYA MSAFIRI MLANZI

M

31

IV

CIV-'F' HIST-'F' GEO-'F' KISW-'C' ENGL-'F' PHY-'F' CHEM-'F' BIO-'D' B/MATH-'F' COMM-'F' B/KEEPING-'D'

S3097/0039

20141757019

YUSUPH ABDALLAH KABACHE

M

17

I

CIV-'C' HIST-'B' GEO-'C' KISW-'A' ENGL-'C' PHY-'F' CHEM-'C' BIO-'B' B/MATH-'F'


EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

DAR ES SALAAM

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

30

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

3.2868 GRADE C (GOOD)

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISION PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

DIV 0

37

4

33

3

0

30

5

9

2

14

0

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

COMPETENCY LEVEL

011

CIVICS

37

33

0

3

30

16

4.1667

Grade D (Satisfactory)

012

HISTORY

37

33

0

3

30

23

3.5667

Grade C (Good)

013

GEOGRAPHY

37

33

0

3

30

24

3.5000

Grade C (Good)

021

KISWAHILI

37

33

0

3

30

30

2.2333

Grade B (Very Good)

022

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

37

33

0

3

30

25

3.6000

Grade D (Satisfactory)

031

PHYSICS

37

33

0

3

30

7

4.7000

Grade F (Fail)

032

CHEMISTRY

37

33

0

3

30

18

3.9333

Grade D (Satisfactory)

033

BIOLOGY

37

33

0

3

30

23

3.7667

Grade D (Satisfactory)

041

BASIC MATHEMATICS

37

33

0

3

30

10

4.3333

Grade D (Satisfactory)

061

COMMERCE

25

21

0

2

19

14

3.8421

Grade D (Satisfactory)

062

BOOK-KEEPING

25

21

0

2

19

18

3.4211

Grade C (Good)